Dance Masters of CA

2016 All Solo Title Scholarship Competition
Miss Dance 2016 Aurora Vaughan – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher
1st Runner Up Elisa Glauber – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher
2nd Runner Up Julia Fry – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher
3rd Runner Up Hanna Goais – Holly Quesada, teacher
Teen Miss Dance 2016 Jamie Stephens – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher
1st Runner Up Alicyanna Guerrero - Sarita Trujillo, teacher
2nd Runner Up Eleanor Simmons - Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher
3rd Runner Up Sarah Martinez - Leyla Boissonnade, teacher
4th Runner Up Kiana Kwong - Sarita Trujillo, teacher
Teen Mr. Dance 2016 Riley King – Pamm Drake, teacher
Junior Miss Dance 2016 Abigail Huang – Alicia Miranda, teacher
1st Runner Up Payton Zemaitis - Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher
2nd Runner Up Erin Co - Alicia Miranda, teacher
3rd Runner Up Ella Rossi - Pamm Drake, teacher
4th Runner Up Namika Pattada - Jordan Micek, teacher
5th Runner Up Kiley Stephens - Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher
6th Runner Up Daniela Ceballos - Jeanette Miller, teacher
Junior Mr. Dance 2016 Matthew Dean - Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher
1st Runner Up Jay Khadder - Pamm Drake, teacher
Petite Miss Dance 2016 Christine McPhillips - Leyla Boissonnade, teacher
1st Runner Up Jazmine Vargas - Holly Quesada, teacher
2nd Runner Up Clara Choi - Jordan Micek, teacher
3rd Runner Up Shaya Ben-David - Leyla Boissonnade, teacher
Master Dance 2016 Joey Dean - Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher
Stanley Kahn Tap Scholarship Talia Chan – Sarita Trujillo, teacher
Dance Teachers Memorial Scholarship Daniela Ceballos – Jeanette Miller, teacher
Jaiana Bugayong – Sara Wardell, teacher
Joy Sinnott Friendship Award Ella Rossi – Pamm Drake, teacher
Kimberly Licea – Sara Wardell, teacher

 

2016 Scholarship Audition Competition Results
Division I

Over All Highest Score

Christine McPhillips – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

2nd Place Overall

Emma Marcellana – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

3rd Place Overall

Jazmine Vargas – Holly Quesada, teacher

4th Place Overall

Izzy Horton – Jessica Chatfield & Maegan Bace, teachers

5th Place Overall

Noelle Martinez – Jeanette Miller, teacher

6th Place Overall

Naomi Rockower – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

7th Place Overall

Shaya Ben-David – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher
Division II

Over All Highest Score

Matthew Dean – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

2nd Place Overall

Payton Zemaitis – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

3rd Place Overall

Lexy Vigil – Jessica Chatfield & Maegan Bace, teachers

4th Place Overall (tie)

Callie Herbert – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

4th Place Overall (tie)

Isabella Bennett – Pamm Drake & Ryan Justus, teacher

5th Place Overall

Caitlynn Tran – Sara Wardell & Charles Solomon, teachers

6th Place Overall

Ella Rossi – Pamm Drake & Ryan Justus, teachers

7th Place Overall

Daniela Ceballos – Jeanette Miller, teacher

8th Place Overall

Melissa Aguirre-Dulay – Sara Wardell & Charles Solomon, teachers
Division III

Over All Highest Score

Emma Dulski – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

2nd Place Overall

Jamie Stephens – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

3rd Place Overall

Julia Fry – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

4th Place Overall

Kelly Warren – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

5th Place Overall

Hannah Bogomilsky – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

6th Place Overall

Eleanor Simmons – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

7th Place Overall

Naomi Sagen – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

8th Place Overall

Abbey Taylor – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher
Division IV

Over All Highest Score

Aurora Vaughan – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

2nd Place Overall

Elisa Glauber – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

3rd Place Overall

Audrey Chang – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

4th Place Overall (tie)

Olivia Higa – Jessica Chatfield & Maegan Bace, teachers

4th Place Overall (tie)

Maddie Wanger – Leyla Boissonnade, teacher

5th Place Overall

Jaiana Bugayong – Sara Wardell & Charles Solomon, teachers

6th Place Overall

Hanna Goias – Holly Quesada, teacher

7th Place Overall

Serena Francisco – Sara Wardell & Charles Solomon, teachers

8th Place Overall

Katie Lawson-Gill – Elizabeth Lemberger, teacher

 

2016 Open Performing Arts Competition Results
Division 0
Solo
You Are My Sunshine - Jordan Micek, Teacher
Division I
Solo
Burn It Up - Donna Dellaria, Teacher
Group Snow White & 7 Dwarfs - Charles Solomon, Teacher
Line Bang Bang Bang - Pamm Drake, Teacher
Division II
Solo
100 Ways To Lose A Man - Pamm Drake, Teacher
Duo/Trio Pretty Bird - Alicia Miranda, Teacher
Group Feeling Good - Donna Dellaria, Teacher
Line
Grooves - Donna Dellaria, Teacher
Division III

Solo

Secrets - Elizabeth Lemberger, Teacher
Duo/Trio Bonnie & Clyde - Pamm Drake, Teacher
Group
Ta Douleur - Ann Peters, Teacher
Line Falling - Donna Dellaria, Teacher
Division IV
Solo Run - Holly Quesada, Teacher
Duo/Trio Jump Man - Donna Dellaria, Teacher
Group Move Together - Donna Dellaria, Teacher
Extended My Only Wish - Charles Solomon, Teacher
Production Matilda - Pamm Drake, Teacher

 

2015 Spring Performing Arts Competition Results
Division 0
Group
Little Red Riding Hood - Holly Quesada,Teacher
Division I
Solo
Remember When - Elizabeth Lemberger, Teacher
Duo/Trio
Simple Gifts - Leyla Boissonnade, Teacher
Group Long Tall Sally - Trina Araby, Teacher
Line Mr. Postman - Pamm Drake, Teacher
Division II
Solo
Friend Like Me - Elizabeth Lemberger, Teacher
Duo/Trio Two Of A Kind - Elizabeth Lemberger, Teacher
Group Will Rogers Follies - Katie Maltsberger, Teacher
Line
Steel Guitar Clog - Katie Maltsberger, Teacher
Division III

Solo

How Will I Know - Elizabeth Lemberger, Teacher
Duo/Trio Boogie Shoes - Tirza Warren, Teacher
Group
All I Need - Tirza Warren, Teacher
Line Waves of Connection - Pam East, Teacher
Division IV
Solo It's So Hard To Say Goodbye - Leyla Boissonnade, Teacher
Duo/Trio Samson - Leyla Boissonnade, Teacher
Group She Said No - Leyla Boissonnade, Teacher
Line Shout - Katie Maltsberger, Teacher
Division V
Solo Time - Sara Wardell, Teacher
Duo/Trio How To Save A Life - Charles Solomon, Teacher
Extended She Runs The World - Trina Araby, Teacher
Production Friend Like Me - Pamm Drake, Teacher

 

Home Page  |  Calendar  |  Affiliate Studios
Dance Competitions  |  Membership Information

Copyright 2000-2013, Dance Masters of California

Created by McLellan Web Design